EN
trusted by
Star Trade International, s.r.o.
Šustekova 3304/37,
Bratislava 851 04, Slovakia
ID#: 50 700 286
mobile .: +421 910 940 695
e-mail: info@jobformodels.com




Regulation (EU) of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (GDPR), entered into force on 25 May 2018 .

Proper processing of your personal data is very important to us. That's why we put the emphasis on protecting them.

In accordance with the GDPR, we would be glad to provide you with detailed information about why and for what purposes we process your personal data about the rights you have in relation to your processing.

In the following, we will provide you with information about processing your personal information:

Personal data operator:

Title:
Star Trade International, s.r.o.
registered office:
Šustekova 3304/37, Bratislava 851 04,
Slovakia
ID#: 50 700 286
e-mail: info@jobformodels.com
tel. No .: +421 910 940 695



Responsible person e-mail: info@jobformodels.com

Purposes and legal bases of the processing of personal data

On our portal www.jobformodels.com, we use Article 6 (1) f) GDPR and § 13 par. (1) f) of Act 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data, cookies.

Our interest in optimizing our portal can be considered as legitimate within the meaning of these regulations. Cookies are small files that are stored in your terminal (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) whenever you visit our portal.



Categories of affected persons

Visitors to the portal www.jobformodels.com

Categories of collected personal data

Common Personal Data. Cookies store information that is generated in connection with a specific end-use device. However, this does not mean that we will gain direct knowledge of your identity. Using cookies serves on the one hand to make the portal more enjoyable for you. We use, for example, called. Session-Cookies to see if you've already visited certain pages of our portal or if you've already signed in to your user account. After leaving our portal, these data will be automatically deleted. Additionally, we also use temporary cookies that will be stored on your end device for a certain amount of time. If you visit our portal repeatedly to take advantage of these services, the program will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and what you have done / set up.

If you have a user account and you have logged in, the information stored in cookies will be added to your user account.

We use cookies to statistically record the use of our portal in order to optimize our services as well as to send special information to you. These cookies allow us to automatically recognize that you have been with us during a repeated visit. These cookies will be automatically deleted after the specified time.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer, or you always get a warning before saving a new cookie. However, fully disabling cookies may cause you not to be able to use all the portal features.

A summary of cookies used with additional information (e.g., storage duration) and refusal options can be found below.



Google Analytics

Data processing purposes / Legal basis:

In order to build our website according to our needs and their ongoing optimization, we use Article 6 f) GDPR § 13 par. (1) f) of Act 18/2018 Z.z. Google Analytics Privacy Policy, Google Analytics Web Analytics ( "Google"). Our legitimate interest results from the stated purposes. Pseudonymized user profiles and cookies are developed in this regard. Cookies generate the following information about your use of this site:

- browser type and version, - the operating system used, - Referrer-URL (previously visited page), - tag of connected computer (IP address) - server response time.

This information will be used to evaluate the use of our website, create a report on the activities of the website, and provide other services related to the use of websites and the Internet, for the purpose of market research and the creation of such websites as necessary. IP addresses are anonymized, so no IP-Masking is possible.

You can prevent cookies from being installed using the appropriate settings of your browser software; however, please note that in this case, you will not be able to make full use of all portal features. In addition, you may also prevent the collection of cookie data relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data on Google by downloading and installing this Browser-Add-on. Alternatively to Browser-Add-on, especially in mobile end-to-end browsers, you can also prevent collecting data through Google Analytics by clicking this link. An Opt-Out-Cookie will be created to prevent future logging of your data when you visit this website. Opt-Out-Cookie only applies to this browser, only for our portal and will be stored on your device. If you delete cookies in this browser, you will need to re-create the Opt-Out-Cookie. For more information about protecting Google Analytics personal data, visit the Google Analytics website.

Beneficiary / Beneficiary Categories:

Information created in cookies is transferred to Google's US server and stored there. Your IP address will in no case be associated with other Google data. This information will in certain cases be provided to third parties, if lawfully prescribed, or if third parties process these data under a credentials.

Memorandum time / Criteria for setting the storage period:

Once your IP address is anonymized, it is no longer possible to identify your identity. Once processed, the data will be deleted in Google Analytics after 14 months. There is no relationship to your person based on a report made in Google Analytics.



IP Geolocation API

Data processing purposes / Legal basis:

In order to build our website according to our needs and their ongoing optimization, we use Article 6 f) GDPR § 13 par. (1) f) of Act 18/2018 Z.z. Privacy Policy IP Geolocation API. Our legitimate interest results from the stated purposes. IP Geolocation API creates the following information about your use of this website:

- tracking your IP address,

This information will be used to evaluate the use of our portal. IP addresses are anonymized, so no IP-Masking is possible.


Beneficiary / Beneficiary Categories:

The information is transferred to the server of Artia International s.r.l in Romania and stored there. Your IP address will, in certain cases, be provided to third parties if lawfully prescribed or if third parties process such data on the basis of credentials.

Data storage / Criteria for setting the storage period:
Complete list here

The data obtained will be deleted after a week





Sign Up

More than 60 000 registered users from modelling industry.

Exclusive jobs worldwide
Gain access to exclusive high paid job offers available worldwide

Online portfolio Use this website as your own online portfolio and present your experience to modelling network

Industry professionals Access agencies, photographers and other people from industry

Get Discovered Upload photos and videos regularly and stay in contact with the community to gain higher chance of discovery.

Please register to access job listings
or
Sign up with email
Minimum 6 characters
By clicking Create Account, you agree to our Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy
Already a member? Sign in